List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Best Baby: Fetchnpoint Roll Over Red Rover - S Stephens & T Platt Opposite Baby:  Blazedngold Her Royal Highness - P Rughoobur

Best Minor: Lousarnae Playing With Fire - K Keedwell Best Opposite Minor:  Nugold Its All About Florence - N Leyton

Best Puppy: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star - H Brighton

Best Junior:  Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai - P Rughoobur  Opposite Junior: Ambermist Tequila Sunrise - D Turner

Best Intermediate: Ch Chaleur You Had Me At Hello - R Thompson  Opposite Intermediate:  Chaleur Utopia - R Peirce

Best Limit: Blazedngold Lace And Whiskey (AI) - J Crawford Opposite State Bred: Aneiraby Yule Be Stellar - C Dalton

Best State Bred: Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana - F Hermann Opposite State Bred: Ch Ralun Nerita - R Peirce

Best Australian Bred: Ch Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Aneiraby Its Electrifying (AI) - C O'Donnell 

Best Open: Ch Chaleur Say My Name (AI) - R Thompson Best Opposite Open: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples - K Handley & S Stephens

Best Veteran: Ch Hartogold Supernova - J Crawford Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr - C O'Donnell

Challenge Dog: Ch Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce - 25 points

Reserve Challenge  Dog:  Ilemaurice Son Of A Samurai - P Rughoobur

Challenge Bitch: Ch Chaleur Say My Name (AI) - R Thompson - 25 points

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Chaleur Say My Name (AI) - R Thompson

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Ch Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Ch Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce

Best Puppy of The Day: Fetchnpoint Roll Over Red Rover - S Stephens & T Platt

Breeder of Best Exhibit: R Thompson

 

SPECIAL CLASSES

Sire & Progeny: Ch Fantango Westside Story

Best Competitive Neuter: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk (AI) - R M Peirce Opposite Compeitive Neuter :  Aneiraby Yule Starr - C O'Donnell

Brace: Conarhu African Princess &  Neut Ch Ambermist Rag Trade - A Jones

Retrieving: Madrodish Kates Last Charmer NRD - J  & L Andrews-Adams

Obedience: Ch Piarki Cleaver CCD RA E Hodgson

Owner/Breeder/Handle: Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr - C O'Donnell

 

 

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs