AM Championship Show 2021

Judge: Ms Caroline Murphy (SA) - Taleyah Golden Retrievers

Best in Show: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana - F Herrmann

Runner Up in Show:  Ch Aneriaby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

Best Baby: BlazednGold Spiritus Papaver - N Bell Opposite Baby:  Chaleur Dont Stop Me Now - J Marchant

Best Minor: Jarrahhaus Eye Candy - R Spencer Best Opposite Minor:  Conarhu Andante Andante - K Lott

Best Puppy: Manjano Serengeti Princess - A Jones

Best Junior:  Aneriaby Laugh It Up Fuzzball - C O'Donnell  Opposite Junior: Aneiraby Ee Chee Wa Maa - C O'Donnell

Best Intermediate: Ilemaurice East Meets West - P Rughoobur  Opposite Intermediate:  Ilemaurice Queen of Diamonds - L Gale

Best Limit: Amberjem Double Delight - S Hudson Opposite Limit: Waterly Standing Ovation - V Browne

Best State Bred: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana - F Hermann Opposite State Bred: Ilemaurice Sugar N Spice - L Gale

Best Australian Bred: Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love - D Turner Opposite Australian Bred: Aneiraby Ninianes Charm - C O'Donnell 

Best Open: Gr Ch Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner Best Opposite Open: Parkridge Man In the Mirror - V Browne

Best Veteran: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Piarki Cleaver CCD RA - E Hodgson

Challenge Dog: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana - F Hermann - 25 points

Reserve Challenge  Dog:  Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love - D Turner

Challenge Bitch: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell - 25 points

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ilemaurice Sugar N Spice - L Gale

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Conarhu Meant To Be Bwana - F Hermann

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

Best Puppy of The Day: BlazednGold Spiritus Papaver - N Bell

Breeder of Best Exhibit: R Connah

 

Best Competitive Neuter: Neuter Ch Aneiraby Yule Starr - C O'Donnell Opposite Competitive Neuter :  Purengold Summer Sky - M Casas

 

 

SPECIAL CLASSES

Sire & Progeny: Ch Fantango Westside Story - J Crawford

Dam & Progeny: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

Brace: Bluebreeze Brace - P Andrews

Obedience: Ch Piarki Cleaver CCD RA E Hodgson

Owner/Breeder/Handle: Amberjem Double Delight - S Hudson

 

 

List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

© 2022 GRCWA Inc.