List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mrs G Hewston (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Ralun Versace - R Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

Best Baby: Ambermist Ole Ole - D Turner Opposite Baby: Ambermist Optimum Velocity- D Turner

Best Minor: Goldcity Kaelen Xeven - G Dasborough 

Best Puppy: Dobro Deluluna - E Molnar Opposite Puppy: Ralun Xcalibur - R Peirce

Best Junior:  Ralun Xtravaganza - R Peirce Opposite Junior: Swiftreve Just Me - J Brown

Best Intermediate: Swiftreve River Dance - D Turner Opposite Intermediate: Ralun One N Only - R Peirce

Best State Bred: Ch Ralun Versace - R Peirce Opposite State Bred: Clairedoree Cinderella - R Ferster

Australian Bred: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths Opposite Australian Bred: Ralun Voguey Lady - R Peirce 

Best Open: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell Best Opposite Open: Aust/NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka - R Peirce

Best Veteran: Ch Amirene Rorys Image (Imp UK) - E Griffiths 

Challenge Dog:  Ch Ralun Versace - R Peirce 

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Ch Wantree Rebels Replica - E Griffiths

Challenge Bitch:  Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ralun Xtravaganza - R Peirce

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Ralun Versace - R Peirce

RUNNER UP in SHOW:  Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Breeder of Best Exhibit: R Peirce

 

SPECIAL CLASSES

Progeny: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka - R Peirce

Best Neuter: Ribbonwood Stage Hit - R Connah

 Brace: Ch Dobro Diamantina & Aneiraby Citrine Charm - C O'Donnell

Obedience: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

Retrieving: Ironbark Stop Press - C Wood

 

 

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs