List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mrs G Wicklow (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica - E Griffiths

Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson

 

Best Baby: Karparla Raise The Stakes - R Ferster Opposite Baby: Ralun A Touch of Silk - R Peirce

Best Minor: Ralun Yahoo - R Peirce Opposite Minor: Oceanviews Southern Star - J Brown & J Bliss

Best Puppy: Sevansky Pandora - J Brown Opposite Puppy: Fernavy Frankinsence - V Browne

Best Junior: Montego Rambling Rose - R Connah Opposite Junior: 

Best Intermediate: Wanntree Wookies Replica - E Griffiths Opposite Intermediate: Ch Aneiraby Citrine Charm - C O'Donnell

Best State Bred: Ch Wantree Rebels Replica Opposite State Bred: Clairedoree Cinderella - R Ferster

Best Australian Bred: Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson Opposite Australian Bred: Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner 

Best Open: Ch Hartogold Straight Up - S Marciano Best Opposite Open: Ch Chaleur Karisma- J Grieves

Best Veteran: Ch Conarhu Gone With The Wind - R Connah

Challenge Dog:  Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica - E Griffiths

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Ch Conarhu Gone With The Wind - R Connah

Challenge Bitch:  Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Chaleur Karisma- J Grieves

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica - E Griffiths

RUNNER UP in SHOW:  Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW:Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson

Breeder of Best Exhibit: E Griffiths

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Neuter: Swiftreve Elusive Lady - V Brown

Brace: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion & Ambermist Ole Ole (ai) - D Turner

Obedience: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

Owner/Breeder/Handler: Ch Swifttreve Drovers Run - J Brown 

 

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs