List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

May 2010

Judge: Mrs M Gamble (USA)

Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace in Motion - D Turner 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Oceanviews Got to Luv Me - J Bliss

Written Critique

Best Baby: Ambermist Question of Honour - D Turner Opposite Baby: Dancingate Tuscany Tweed - 

Best Minor: Clairedoree Dream a Lil Dream - A Kumar Opposite Minor: Ralun Aussie Venture -R Peirce 

Best Puppy: Aneiraby Diamantina Starr - C O'Donnell Opposite Puppy: Fernavy Frankincense - V Browne

Best Junior:  Dobro Master Blend - E Molnar Opposite Junior: Dobro Magic Happens (AI) - E Molnar

Best Intermediate: Ch Aneiraby Citrine Charm - C O'Donnell Opposite Intermediate: Ambermist Optimum Velocity - D Turner

Best Australian Bred: Ch Oceanviews Got to Luv Me - J Bliss Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson

Best Open: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell Best Opposite Open: Ch Arangolds Watching on High - A Daniels

Best Veteran: Ch Ambermist Grace in Motion - D Turner Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Conarhu Gonwith the Wind - R Connah

Challenge Dog:  Ch Oceanviews Got to Luv Me - J Bliss

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Ch Arangolds Watching on High - A Daniels

Challenge Bitch: Ch Ambermist Grace in Motion - D Turner

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Ambermist Grace in Motion - D Turner

RUNNER UP in SHOW:  Ch Oceanviews Got to Luv Me - J Bliss

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Ch Oceanviews Got to Luv Me - J Bliss

 

 

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs