List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mrs H Morrison (Tasmania)

Best in Show: Aust/NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka - RM Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

Best Baby: Mystiglen Flirtatious - E Blake Opposite Baby: Ralun Bvlgari - R Peirce

Best Minor: Dobro Darby - V Browne Opposite Minor: Arangolds Vino Fina (Imp NZ) 

Best Puppy: Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) - R Peirce Opposite Puppy: Ralun Aussie Venture -R Peirce

Best Junior:  Dobro Magic Happens (AI) - E Molnar Opposite Junior: Dobro Master Blend - E Molnar

Best Intermediate:  Ambermist Optimum Velocity - D Turner Opposite Intermediate: Montego Rambling Rose (IID) - R Connah 

Best State Bred:  Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths Opposite State Bred: Ch Ralun Xtravaganza - R Peirce

Best Australian Bred: Ch Dobro Dellaluna  - E Molnar Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Conarhu Gonwith The Wind - R Connah

Best Open: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell Best Opposite Open: Ch Swifttreve Drovers Run - J Brown

Best Veteran: Aust/NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka - R Peirce Best Opposite Veteran: Ronjalee Reet Petit of Fernavy (Imp UK) - E Ward

Challenge Dog:  Aust/NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka - R Peirce

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths

Challenge Bitch: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Dobro Dellaluna  - E Molnar

BEST IN SHOW: Aust/NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka - R Peirce

RUNNER UP in SHOW:  Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Best Puppy of The Day: Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) - R Peirce

Breeder of Best Exhibit: Beryl Hession

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Neuter: Swiftreve Elusive Lady - V Browne

Dam & Progeny Ch Ralun Vogue Lady - R M Peirce

Brace Ronjalee Reet Peitite of Fernavy & Fernavy Frankincense - E Ward

Retrieving: Ironbark Stop Press QND - C Wood

Owner/Breeder/Handle Ch Aneiraby Citrine Charm - C O'Donnell

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs