List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mrs J Pearson (VIC)

Best in Show:  Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) - RM Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths

Best Baby:  - Goldkoru Chasing Time - S Devlin 

Best Minor: Kaparla Hoity Toity (ai) - R Peirce Opposite Minor: 

Best Puppy: Ralun Classique Design - R Peirce Opposite Puppy: 

Best Junior: Parkridge Bona Fide Blonde - D Turner Opposite Juniour: 

Best Intermediate: Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr - C O'Donnell Opposite Intermediate: Ch Karparla Raise The Stakes - R Ferster

Best State Bred:   Ch Swiftreve River Dance  - S Turner Opposite State Bred: Ch Aneiraby Citrine Charm - C O'Donnell

Best Australian Bred: Ch Dobro Masterblend (ai)  - E Molnar Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Dobro Magic Happens (ai)

Best Open: Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) - RM Peirce Best Opposite Open: 

Best Veteran: Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion 

Challenge Dog:  Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths

Reserve Challenge  Dog: 

Challenge Bitch: Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) - RM Peirce 

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Dobro Dellaluna  - E Molnar

BEST IN SHOW: Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) - RM Peirce 

RUNNER UP in SHOW:  Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths

Best Puppy of The Day: Karparla Hoity Toity (ai) - R Peirce

Breeder of Best Exhibit: RM Peirce

 

SPECIAL CLASSES

Dam & Progeny Aust/NZ Ch Godltreve Camrose Kraka R M Peirce

Brace Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr & Ch Aneirab Diamantina Starr  C O’Donnell

Retrieving:  Mhadaidh Special Agent RRD - C Wood

Owner/Breeder/Handle Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr - C O'Donnell

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs