List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mrs F Garget (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Ralun Touch of Silk - RM Peirce & N Ryan

Runner Up in Show: Oceanviews Southern Son - J Bliss & J Brown

Written Critique

Best Baby: Jaaru Indian Summer - A Watt & A Kumar Opposite Baby: Ironbark Double O Seven - C Wood

Best Minor: Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce Opposite Minor: Aurflaith Sadb Caomhe - Wheatley

Best Puppy: Bluebreeze Bound For Fame - V Raynor Opposite Puppy: Glenking Great Expectations - A Watt & A Kumar 

Best Junior:  Ralun Diamonds R Forever - R Peirce Opposite Junior: Aneiraby Galileos Eyecatcher

Best Intermediate: Dobro Darby V Browne Opposite Intermediate: 

Best State Bred:  Ch Swiftreve River Dance - D Turner Opposite State Bred: Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr - C O'Donnell

Best Australian Bred: Ch Oceanviews Southern Star - J Bliss & J Brown Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson

Best Open: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk - R Peirce Best Opposite Open: Ch Swiftreve Just Me - J Brown

Best Veteran: Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Swiftreve Drovers Run - J Brown

Challenge Dog:  Ch Oceanviews Southern Star - J Bliss & J Brown

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Ch Swiftreve River Dance - D Turner

Challenge Bitch: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk - R Peirce

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ralun Diamonds R Forever - R Peirce

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk - R Peirce

RUNNER UP in SHOW:  Ch Oceanviews Southern Star - J Bliss & J Brown

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW:  Ch Oceanviews Southern Star - J Bliss & J Brown

Best Puppy of The Day: Ralun Extraordinaire

Breeder of Best Exhibit: R Peirce

 

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Neuter:  

Dam & Progeny Ch Ralun Diamonds R Forever R M Peirce

Brace Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr & Grd Ch Dobro Diamantina  C O’Donnell

Obedience 

Owner/Breeder/Handle Ch Aneiraby Citrine Charm

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs