List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mrs M Morphet (QLD)

Best in Show: Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce & N Ryan

Runner Up in Show: Dobro Darby - V Browne

 Written Critique

Best Baby: Jaaru Flare Extraordinaire Opposite Baby: 

Best Minor: Ralun Great Expectations - R Peirce Opposite Minor:  Bicklewood Myah Snow Will Fall - P Rughoor

Best Puppy: Ralun Flying High - R Peirce Opposite Puppy:  Ralun Fashion In Style - R Peirce

Best Junior:  Ch Fantango Westside Story - J Crawford Opposite Junior: 

Best Intermediate: Ch Ralun Extraordinaire - RM Peirce Opposite Intermediate: Aneiraby Ohm Cant resist - C O'Donnell

Best State Bred: Ch Ralun Xtravaganza Opposite State Bred: Ch Swiftreve River Dance - D Turner

Best Australian Bred: Dobro Darby - V Browne Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Oceanviews Southern Star - J Brown

Best Open:  Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk - R Peirce & N Ryan Best Opposite Open: Ch Swiftreve Just Me

Best Veteran: Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina C O'Donnell Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Swiftreve Drovers Run

Challenge Dog: Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce & N Ryan

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Ralun Flying High - R Peirce

Challenge Bitch: Dobro Darby - V Browne

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk - R Peirce & N Ryan

BEST IN SHOW: Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce & N Ryan

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Dobro Darby - V Browne

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Dobro Darby - V Browne

Best Puppy of The Day: Ralun Flying High - R Peirce

Breeder of Best Exhibit: RM Peirce

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Competitive Neuter: Ch Ambermist Grace N Motion - D Turner Opposite Compeitive Neuter : Ambermist Rag Trade - A Jones

Dam & Progeny Ch Ralun Xravaganza - RM Peirce Sire & Progeny: Glenking Great Expectations - RM Peirce

Brace Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr & Grd Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O’Donnell

Obedience: Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky CDX AARD

Retrieving: RT CH Mhadaidh Red Hot Special CDX ADM JDM

Owner/Breeder/Handle Ch Aneiraby Citrine Charm - C O'Donnell

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs