List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mrs J Barrows (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Labellah Team Leader - Kim Handley & D. Petterwood

Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley

 written Critique

Best Baby: Fetchnpoint Fishin F compliments (ai) - S Stephens Opposite Baby: 

Best Minor: Ralun Just About Me (ai) - R Peirce Opposite Minor:  

Best Puppy: Ralun Just A Dream(ai) - R Peirce Opposite Puppy: 

Best Junior:  Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley Opposite Junior: Giltedge There's A Butterfly (ai) - Handley 

Best Intermediate: Ch Fantango Westside Story - J Crawford Opposite Intermediate: Bluebreeze Bound For fame - V Ranor 

Best State Bred: CH Ralun Extraordinaire - RM Peirce Opposite State Bred: Mystiglen Heaven Scent - E Blake

Best Australian Bred: Ch Ralun Diamonds R Forever - RM Peirce Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Swiftreve Just Me - J Brown

Best Open:  Ch Labellah Team Leader - Kim Handley Best Opposite Open: Ch Ralun Xtravaganza - RM Peirce

Best Veteran: Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina C O'Donnell Best Opposite Veteran: Ashwind Rainbows n Spells - C O'Donnell

Challenge Dog: Ch Labellah Team Leader - Kim Handley & D. Petterwood

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Kavandale Twist And Turn (Imp NZ) R M Peirce

Challenge Bitch:Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) - Kim Handley

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Ralun Xtravaganza - RM Peirce 

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Labellah Team Leader - Kim Handley

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) - Kim Handley

Best Puppy of The Day: Fetchnpoint Fishin F Compliments - S Stephens 

Breeder of Best Exhibit: K. Handley and D. Petterwood

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Competitive Neuter: Ch Ambermist Grace N Motion - D Turner Opposite Compeitive Neuter : Neut Ch Ambermist Rag Trade - A Jones

Dam & Progeny Ch Ralun Xravaganza - RM Peirce Sire & Progeny: Glenking Great Expectations - RM Peirce

Brace Ch Aneiraby Citrine Charm & Grd Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O’Donnell

Retrieving: IronBark Stop Press QND - C Woods

Owner/Breeder/Handle Ch Aneiraby Citrine Charm - C O'Donnell

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs