List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Penny Greenwell Memorial Show

Judge: Mrs Su Jollly (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley & S Stephens

Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) - Kim Handley

 written Critique

Best Baby: Parkridge It’s All About Me - D Turner Opposite Baby:  Clairedoree Great Scott - A Kumar 

Best Minor: Ralun Lasting Touch - N Ryan Opposite Minor: Waterloo Standing Ovation - V Browne 

Best Puppy: Giltedge Roll Out The Red Carpet - K Handley Opposite Puppy: Aneiraby Aurora Australis (ai) - C O'Donnell

Best Intermediate: Ch. Giltedge Do You Like Apples - K Handley & S Stephens Opposite Intermediate: Ch Ralun Just About Me - RM Peirce 

Best State Bred: CH Ralun Extraordinaire - RM Peirce Opposite State Bred: Ralun Fashion N Style - R M Peirce

Best Australian Bred: CH Fantango Westside Story - j Crawford Opposite Australian Bred: Bluebreeze Bound For fame - V Raynor

Best Open:  Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly - K Handley Best Opposite Open: CH Larbellah Team Leader - K Handley & D Petterwood

Best Veteran: Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell Best Opposite Veteran: CH Swiftreve River Dance - D Turner

Challenge Dog: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley & S Stephens

Reserve Challenge  Dog: CH Larbellah Team Leader - K Handley & D Petterwood

Challenge Bitch: Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly - K Handley

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ralun Lasting Touch - N Ryan

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) - Kim Handley

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: CH Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) - Kim Handley

Best Puppy of The Day: Ralun Lasting Touch - N Ryan 

Breeder of Best Exhibit: K Handley

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Competitive Neuter: Neut Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk (AI) R M Peirce Opposite Compeitive Neuter : Neut Ch Ambermist Rag Trade A Jones

Dam & Progeny Grd Ch Dobro Diamantina  C O’Donnell

Brace Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr & Grd Ch Dobro Diamantina  C O’Donnell

Retrieving: Madrodish Kates Last Charmer NRD

Owner/Breeder/Handle Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr - C O'Donnell

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs