List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (ai) - K Handley & S Stephens.   

Runner Up in Show: Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner.

Written Critique

Best Baby: Blue Breeze Scotlands Guardian – P Andrews Opposite Baby: Giltedge One Scoop Or Two (AI) – K Handley & T Platt

Best Puppy: Dobro Distinction At Aneiraby (AI) – C O’Donnell

Best Junior:  Parkridge Its All About Me – D Turner Opposite Junior: Kavandale Twist N Turn - RM Peirce

Best Intermediate: Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) – N Ryan & D Nadebaum Opposite Intermediate: Aneiraby Aurora Australis (AI)- C O’Donnell

Best State Bred: Ch Ralun Extraordinaire – RM Peirce Opposite State Bred: Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr – C O‘Donnell

Best Australian Bred: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist – C O’Donnell

Best Open: Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) – K Handley Best Opposite Open: Ch Fantango Westside Story – J Crawford

Best Veteran: Ch Larbellah Team Leader - K Handley & D Petterwood Best Opposite Veteran:  Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina

Challenge Dog: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens  

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Ch Larbellah Team Leader - K Handley & D Petterwood

Challenge Bitch: Parkridge Its All About Me- D Turner

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) – N Ryan & D Nadebaum

BEST IN SHOW:Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) – K Handley & S Stephens

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Parkridge Its All About Me- D Turner 

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Parkridge Its All About Me- D Turner 

Best Puppy of The Day: Dobro Distinction At Aneiraby (AI) – C O’Donnell

Breeder of Best Exhibit: K Handley

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Competitive Neuter: Neut Ch Ambermist Rag Trade A Jones Opposite Compeitive Neuter : Neut Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk (AI) R M Peirce

Dam & Progeny Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina – C O’Donnell

Brace Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr & Grd Ch Dobro Diamantina  C O’Donnell

Obedience Ch Piarki Cleaver CCD RN E Hodgson

Retrieving: Madrodish Kates Last Charmer NRD – J and L Andrews-Adams

Owner/Breeder/Handle Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr – C O’Donnell

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs