List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Judge: Mrs Kristen Price (NZ)

Best in Show: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger - R Thompson

Runner Up in Show: Chaleur Say My Name (ai) - R Thompson

Written Critique

Best Baby: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love* P Middleton, J Salvestrin & D Turner Opposite Baby: Montego Europa at Clairedoree A Kumar

Best Minor: Goldbrior Son of The Sky* H Brighton & L Olsen

Best Junior: Chaleur Say My Name (AI)* R Thompson Opposite Junior: Ralun Nu Look (AI) R M Peirce 

Best Intermediate: Waterly Standing Ovation (AI) V Browne Opposite Intermediate: Ralun Made in Gold (AI) E Griffiths & RM Peirce 

Best State Bred: Clairedoree Rio Carnivale* A Kumar Opposite State Bred: Ch Ralun Extraordinaire R M Peirce

Best Australian Bred: Ch Parkridge Its All About Me* D Turner Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Fantango West Side Story J Crawford 

Best Open: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger* R Thompson Best Opposite Open: Ch Ralun Diamonds R Forever R M Peirce 

Best Veteran: Gr Ch Dobro Diamantina Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Hartogold Super Nova J Crawford

Challenge Dog: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger R Thompson 25 points

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Kavandale Twist And Turn (Imp NZ) R M Peirce

Challenge Bitch: Chaleur Say My Name (AI) R Thompson 19 points

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Parkridge Its All About Me D Turner

BEST IN SHOW: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger R Thompson

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Chaleur Say My Name (AI) R Thompson

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Chaleur Say My Name (AI) R Thompson

Best Puppy of The Day: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love P Middleton, J Salvestrin & D Turner

Breeder of Best Exhibit: R Thompson

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Competitive Neuter: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk (AI) R M Peirce Opposite Compeitive Neuter : Neut Ch Ambermist Rag Trade A Jones

Dam & Progeny Ch Ralun Diamonds R Forever R M Peirce

Brace Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr & Grd Ch Dobro Diamantina  C O’Donnell

Obedience Ch Piarki Cleaver CCD RN E Hodgson

Owner/Breeder/Handle Clairedoree Rio Carnivale A Kumar

 

 

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs