List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

Best Baby: Ilemaurice Fifty Shades of Grey - P Rughoobur Opposite Baby:  Ilemaurice Son of a  Samurai - P Rughoobur

Best Minor: Giltedge All Bets on Red - K Handley, S Stephens & T Platt Best Opposite Minor: Alubyc Colours of My Life - B Carson

Best Puppy: Happybear the Cats Whiskers (AI) - S Stephens, K Handley & T Platt

Best Junior:  Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) - N Ryan Opposite Junior: Giltedge You Watching Me - K Handley

Best Intermediate: Ralun Made in Gold (AI) - E Griffiths & RM Peirce  Opposite Intermediate:  Conarhu Meant To be Bwana - F Herrmann

Best State Bred: Waterly Standing Ovation (AI) - V Browne Opposite State Bred: Ambermist Serenade - R Connah

Best Australian Bred: Ch Ralun Lasting Touch - N Ryan & D Nadebaum Opposite Australian Bred: Ch Fantango West Side Story - J Crawford 

Best Open: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) - K Handley & S Stephens Best Opposite Open: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

Best Veteran: Ch Aneiraby Diamantina Starr - C O'Donnell Best Opposite Veteran: Ch Goldew Southern Son - C Cooke & K Handley

Challenge Dog: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) - K Handley & S Stephens - 25 points

Reserve Challenge  Dog: Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) - N Ryan

Challenge Bitch: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell - 25 points

Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ralun Made in Gold (AI) - E Griffiths & RM Peirce

BEST IN SHOW: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) - K Handley & S Stephens

RUNNER UP in SHOW: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

BEST OPPOSITE in SHOW: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

Best Puppy of The Day: Ilemaurice Fifty Shades of Grey - P Rughoobur

Breeder of Best Exhibit: K Handley

 

SPECIAL CLASSES

Best Competitive Neuter: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk (AI) R M Peirce Opposite Compeitive Neuter : Neut Ch Ambermist Rag Trade A Jones

Brace: Conarhu African Princess &  Neut Ch Ambermist Rag Trade - A Jones

Retrieving: Madrodish Kates Last Charmer NRD - J  & L Andrews-Adams

Obedience: Ch Piarki Cleaver CCD RA E Hodgson

Owner/Breeder/Handle: Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

 

 

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs