List of Past Winners of the GRCWA's Championship Shows

Read more ...

45th Anniversary Show - Sunday

Judge: Mr Henrik Fryckstrand (Swe)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) - K Handley & S Stephens

Runner Up in Show:  Fantango Cant But Me Love - D turner

Written Critique

45th Anniversary - Saturday

Judge: Mrs Renee Rault (Fra)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (AI) - K Handley & S Stephens

Runner Up in Show:  Ch Aneiraby Ohm Cant Resist - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

Judge: Mrs Kristen Price (NZ)

Best in Show: Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger - R Thompson

Runner Up in Show: Chaleur Say My Name (ai) - R Thompson

Written Critique

Judge: Mr Wayne McGrath (NSW)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples (ai) - K Handley & S Stephens.   

Runner Up in Show: Parkridge Its All About Me - D Turner.

Written Critique

Penny Greenwell Memorial Show

Judge: Mrs Su Jollly (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley & S Stephens

Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge There’s A Butterfly (AI) - Kim Handley

 written Critique

Judge: Mrs J Barrows (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Labellah Team Leader - Kim Handley & D. Petterwood

Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Do You Like Apples - Kim Handley

 written Critique

Ruby Anniversary Show

Judge: Mr B Espeland (Norway)

Best in Show: Ch Ralun A Touch of Silk - R Peirce & N Ryan

Runner Up in Show: Aneiraby Galileos Eyecatcher - S Lowe

 Written Critique

Judge: Mrs M Morphet (QLD)

Best in Show: Ralun Extraordinaire - R Peirce & N Ryan

Runner Up in Show: Dobro Darby - V Browne

 Written Critique

Judge: Mrs F Garget (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Ralun Touch of Silk - RM Peirce & N Ryan

Runner Up in Show: Oceanviews Southern Son - J Bliss & J Brown

Written Critique

Judge: Mrs J Pearson (VIC)

Best in Show:  Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) - RM Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Grand Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica  - E Griffiths

Judge: Mrs H Morrison (Tasmania)

Best in Show: Aust/NZ Ch Goldtreve Camrose Kraka - RM Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

May 2010

Judge: Mrs M Gamble (USA)

Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace in Motion - D Turner 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Oceanviews Got to Luv Me - J Bliss

Written Critique

Judge: Mrs G Wicklow (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Wanntree Rebels Replica - E Griffiths

Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Ringside Rumour - D Nadebaum & R Thompson

 

Judge: Mrs G Hewston (UK)

Best in Show: Ch Ralun Versace - R Peirce 

Runner Up in Show: Ch Dobro Diamantina - C O'Donnell

Written Critique

2007

Judge: Mrs S Almey (UK) Best in Show: Ch Ambermist Grace In Motion - D Turner Runner Up in Show: Ch Ambermist Full Impact CD - D Turner

2006

Judge: Mrs R Raine (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Angel Dust - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Wanntree Perfect Storm - E Griffiths

2005

Judge: Mrs C Ashton (UK) Best in Show: Ch Chaleur Code ov Silence - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley -written critique

2004

JUDGE: MRS H Hennessy (UK) Best in Show: Ch Fantango After the Reign - J Salvestrin Runner Up in Show: Ch Karparla Who Says So - R Thompson

2003

JUDGE: MRS L Kipps (UK) Best in Show: Ch Giltedge Tara - K Handley Runner Up in Show: Ch Chaleur Code Ov Silence - R Thompson

2002

National - Judge: Mrs Heather Morss (UK) Best in Show: Karparla Who Say So - R Thompson Runner Up in Show: Giltedge Charlotte - K Handley - Results

 GRCWA Inc.

YOUR GUIDE TO THE GOLDEN RETRIEVER

State Breed Clubs